Apologies, we're working here!
The cables section is currently having an overhawl. Cable filtering is now functional -- but more work is still required to enter all the required data into our almost 300+ cable database! Thanks for your patience!

Browsing:

Category
  No sub-categories
Type
Fibre
Patch
Roll
Length
2m
3m
5m
100m
150m
200m
250m
300m
Connector A
LC Connector (duplex)
SC Connector (duplex)
SC Connector (single)
Connector B
LC Connector (duplex)
SC Connector (duplex)
SC Connector (single)
«
»
Code Description Type Length Connector(s) A Connector(s) B Colour
52962190 FBFC6S HIGH PRECISION SINGLE FIBRE CUTTER/CLEAVER           
05060860 FIB100M SC-SC FIBRE CABLE 100M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 100m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Yellow
05060870 FIB100MLC SM 3.0MM LSZH LC CONNECTOR 100M FIBRE CABLE           
05060750 FIB100OD SC-SC SM ARMOURED DX OUTDOOR 100M FIBRE CABLE           
05060770 FIB100ODLC LC CONNECTOR SM OUTDOOR 100M FIBRE CABLE           
05060700 FIB100SF SC-SC SINGLE FIBRE CABLE 100M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 100m SC Connector (single) SC Connector (single) Yellow
05060880 FIB150M SC-SC FIBRE CABLE 150M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 150m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Yellow
05060890 FIB150MLC 150M FIBRE CABLE ROLL WITH LC CONNECTOR           
05060900 FIB200M SC-SC FIBRE CABLE 200M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 200m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Yellow
05060920 FIB250M SC-SC FIBRE CABLE 250M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 250m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Yellow
05060960 FIB300M SC-SC FIBRE CABLE 300M ROLL  Fibre, Patch, Roll 300m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Yellow
27727600 FP7600 2M SM FIBRE PATCH LEAD SC-SC SINGLE MODE DX 3.0MM LSZH           
27727602 FP7602 2M SM FIBRE PATCH LEAD SC-LC SINGLE MODE DX 3.0MM LSZH           
27727604 FP7604 2M SM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC SINGLE MODE DX 3.0MM LSZH           
27727606 FP7606 3M SM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC SINGLE MODE DX 3.0MM LSZH           
27727608 FP7608 5M SM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC SINGLE MODE DX 3.0MM LSZH           
27727618 FP7618 1M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC OD 2.0MM DX 50/125 OM3 LSZH           
27727620 FP7620 – 2METRES – FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC/LC  Fibre, Patch 2m LC Connector (duplex) LC Connector (duplex) Green
27727622 FP7622 – 3METRES – FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC  Fibre, Patch 3m LC Connector (duplex) LC Connector (duplex) Green
27727624 FP7624 – 5METRES – FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC  Fibre, Patch 5m LC Connector (duplex) LC Connector (duplex) Green
27727640 FP7640 2M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC OD 2.0MM DX 50/125 OM4 LSZH           
27727644 FP7640 3M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC OD 2.0MM DX 50/125 OM4 LSZH           
27727660 FP7660 – 2METRES – FIBRE PATCH LEAD SC/SC  Fibre, Patch 2m SC Connector (duplex) SC Connector (duplex) Green
27727751 FP7751 3M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM3)           
27727751 FP7753 5M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM3)           
27727755 FP7755 10M FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM3)           
27727757 FP7757 15M FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM3)           
27727759 FP7759 20M FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM3)           
27727770 FP7770 2M FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-SC OD 2.0MM DUPLEX 50/125 (OM4)           
«
»